Endorsements

Look Who Stands With Jane!

Rick Perales

Greene County Commissioner

Sheriff Matt Treglia

Allen County

Sheriff Larry Mincks

Washington County

Sheriff William Niemi

Ashtabula County

Dewey Stokes

Former President of the National Fraternal Order of Police

Jane Timken has received
the endorsement of

Over 150 Conservative Leaders

from across Ohio!

IN EVERY CORNER OF OHIO, CONSERVATIVE CHAMPIONS ARE COALESCING AROUND JANE AND HER TRUSTED LEADERSHIP FOR OHIOANS.

Over 150 of Ohio’s Conservative
Leaders Have Endorsed Jane Timken.


National

Kellyanne Conway

Former 2016 Campaign Manager and Senior Counselor to President Trump

Corey Lewandowski

Former 2016 Campaign Manager and Senior Advisor to President Trump

David Bossie

2016 Deputy Campaign Manager to President Trump

Winning for Women

VIEWPAC

Maggie’s List

Gov. Kristi Noem

South Dakota

U.S. Congress

Senator Rob Portman

Ohio

Congresswoman Elise Stefanik

House GOP Conference Chair

Senator Deb Fischer

Nebraska

Senator Joni Ernst

Iowa

Senator Shelley Moore Capito

West Virginia

Congressman Bob Gibbs

7th District

Ohio General Assembly

Rep. Adam Holmes

97th District

Rep. Kyle Koehler

79th District

Senator Bob Peterson

17th District

Senator Bob Hackett

10th District

Rep. Mark Johnson

92nd District

Rep. Rick Carfagna

68th District

Rep. Brett Hillyer

98th District

Rep. Brian Baldridge

90th District

Rep. Tracy Richardson

86th District

Rep. Jon Cross

83rd District

Rep. Jim Hoops

81st District

Rep. Gail Pavliga

75th District

Rep. Sharon Ray

69th District

Rep. Jean Schmidt

65th District

Rep. Michael Loychik

63rd District

Rep. Dick Stein

57th District

Rep. Sara Carruthers

51st District

Rep. Reggie Stoltzfus

50th District

Rep. Scott Oelslager

48th District

Rep. Bill Roemer

38th District

Rep. Bob Young

36th District

Rep. Bill Seitz

30th District

Rep. Cindy Abrams

29th District

Rep. Laura Lanese

23rd District

Rep. Haraz Ghanbari

3rd District

Rep. Marilyn John

2nd District

Senator Michael Rulli

33rd District

Senator Kirk Schuring

29th District

Senator Bill Blessing

8th District

Senator Steve Wilson

7th District

Party Officials

Andrew Havas

Franklin County Republican Executive Committee Member

Brett Kolb

Fulton County

Nancy Aichholz

Hamilton County GOP Finance Chair

Nancy McArthur

Geauga

Alexis Lewis

Erie County GOP Secretary

Aaron Maus

Clermont County Central Committee Vice-Chair

Monica Robb Blasdel

33rd District

Dave Johnson

33rd District

Melissa Pope

32nd District

Doug Wills

31st District

Jim Carnes

30th District

Sarah Brown

29th District

Curt Braden

29th District

Debbie Walsh

28th District

Jim Simon

28th District

Bryan Williams

27th District

Dan Carter

25th District

Susan Rodman

21st District

Joe Miller

21st District

Pat Hennessey

20th District

Mary O’Toole

18th District

Fmr. John Plecnik

18th District

Bonnie Ward

17th District

Phil Bowman

17th District

Susie O’Brien

16th District

Carolyn Petree

15th District

Greg Simpson

14th District

Patty Stein

13th District

Katie DeLand

12th District

Keith Cheney

12th District

Donna Owens

11th District

Fmr. Bill Delaney

11th District

Steve Austria

10th District

Linda Matthews

9th District

Mary Anne Christie

8th District

Alex Triantafilou

8th District

Michelle Schneider

7th District

Arthur McGuire

6th District

Judy Westbrock

6th District

Steve Bruns

5th District

Mary Beth Kemmer

5th District

Dee Talmage

2nd District

Doug Wills

Tusc. County

Jeff Matthews

Stark County

Marilyn John

Richland County

Tony Schroeder

Putnam County

David Haber

Preble County

David Manuta

Pike County

Pat Hennessey

Muskingum County

Tom McCabe

Mahoning County

Rob Hovis

Holmes County

Rob Radway

Hardin County

Fmr. Sandy Barber

Fulton County

Steve Hall

Coshocton County

Dave Johnson

Columbiana County

Dan Harkins

Clark County

Keith Cheney

Allen County

County and Local Elected Officials

Rick Perales

Greene County Commissioner

Sheriff Matt Treglia

Allen County

Sheriff Larry Mincks

Washington County

Sheriff William Niemi

Ashtabula County

Dewey Stokes

Former President of the National Fraternal Order of Police

Adrian King

Director of Greene County Public Defenders Office

David Bethel

Union Township Trustee, Ross County

Triffon Callos

Green Township Trustee, Hamilton County

Nancy Milliken

Columbiana County Auditor

Jerry Huffstetler

Ohio Young Republicans Endorsement Committee

Dom Ciano

Cap City Young Republicans Recruitment Chair

Christian Mason

Muskingum County Young Republicans Vice Chair

Cody Pettit

Muskingum County Young Republicans Chair

Grant Davis

Pickaway County Young Republicans Chair

Torri Huebner

Ohio Young Republicans Chair

Sheriff Brian McLaughlin

Columbiana County

Jim Armeni

Columbiana County Recorder

Lori Sanders

Pickerington Local School District Board of Education

Branden Meyer

Fairfield County Clerk of Courts

Pat South

Former Warren Co. Commissioner

Mike Zuren

Lake County Treasurer-Elect

Wendy Hardy

Fulton County Recorder

Jim Thomas

Jackson Township Trustee, Stark County

Stephanie Zader

Mansfield City Council

Glenn Mishler

Coshocton City Council

Bryan Blakeman

Columbiana County Treasurer-elect

Janelle Dixon

Ashtabula County Central Committee Member

Matt Nolan

Warren County Auditor

Alex Zumbar

Stark County Treasurer

Alan Harold

Stark County Auditor

Chris Wallace

Madison County Comm.

Mayor Christina Muryn

Findlay

Kathryn Whittington

Ashtabula County Comm.

Michele Reynolds

Madison Township Trustee, Franklin County

David Jeffers

Ross County Treasurer

Gloria Rodgers

Summit County Council

Cindi Henry

Belmont County Auditor

Cindy Waugh

Vinton County Auditor

Tim Eberts

Vinton County Comm.

Matt Crall

Crawford County Prosecutor

Betsy Sundermann

Cincinnati City Council

Jeff Chattin

Pike County Comm.

Brook Harless

Plain Township Trustee, Stark County

Mayor John Berlin

Salem

Councilwoman Jaclyn Rohaly

Pickerington

Mayor Gerard Neugebauer

Green

Mayor Kevin Siembida

Leetonia

Mayor Greg Bricker

East Liverpool

Mayor Frank Bertone

Powell

Mayor Joe Schultz

Canal Fulton

Mayor Bill Bean

Urbana

Mayor Ben Stahler

Bellefontaine

Mayor James Armstrong

Munroe Falls

Mayor Don Mason

Zanesville

Al Landis

Tusc. Co. Comm.

Bethany McKenney

Summit Co. Council

Jamie Walters

Stark County Recorder

Janet Weir Creighton

Stark Co. Comm.

Richard Regula

Stark Co. Comm.

Adam Craft

Preble Co. Comm.

David Haber

Preble Co. Comm.

Anthony Badalamenti

Portage Co. Comm.

Kerr Murray

Marion Co. Comm.

Ken Stiverson

Marion Co. Comm.

David Moore

Lorain Co. Comm.

Ray Eyler

Holmes Co. Comm.

Rob Ault

Holmes Co. Comm.

Jeffrey Duncan

Highland Co. Comm.

Charlie Winburn

Hamilton Co. Treasurer

Joe Deters

Hamilton Co. Prosecutor

Tim Weigle

Columbiana Co. Comm.

Roy Paparodis

Columbiana Co. Comm.

Michael Halleck

Columbiana Co. Comm.

James Justice

Ashland Co. Comm.

Cory Noonan

Allen Co. Comm.

Brian Winegardner

Allen Co. Comm.

Beth Seibert

Allen Co. Comm.

VIDEO ENDORSEMENTS

Rep. Bill Seitz

Sen. Mike Rulli

Rep. Cindy Abrams

Rep. Marilyn John

Cathy Pultz

Tom Liebrecht

Putnam Co. (Vice Chair)

Tony Schroeder

Putnam County

WANT TO SUBMIT YOUR OWN VIDEO ENDORSEMENT OF JANE?

  • Endorse Jane!

  • Hidden